Organizing Committee


Organizing Committee of the St. Petersburg International Economic Forum


Andrei Belousov
First Deputy Prime Minister of the Russian Federation, Chairman of the Organizing Committee
Anton Kobyakov
Adviser to the President of the Russian Federation, Deputy Chairman of the Organizing Committee – Executive Secretary
Irina Andrianova
Director of Information and Advertising Department, Rosneft Oil Company
Alexander Beglov
Governor of St. Petersburg, Deputy Chairman of the Organizing Committee
Sergey Vyazalov
Director General of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the Russian Federation
Kirill Gadzatsev
First Vice President, Chief of Staff of the Management Board, Gazprombank
Svetlana Glikman
Deputy Director of Press Service and References Department of the Government of the Russian Federation
Herman Gref
President, Chairman of the Executive Board, Sberbank
Kirill Dmitriev
CEO, Russian Direct Investment Fund (RDIF)​​
Aleksey Zabotkin
Deputy Chairman of the Central Bank of the Russian Federation
Vladimir Kazbekov
Vice President, New Development Bank (BRICS)
Alexander Kalinin
President, All-Russian Non-Governmental Organization of Small and Medium-Sized Businesses OPORA RUSSIA
Oleg Klimentiev
First Deputy Head of the Federal Guard Service of the Russian Federation
Vladimir Kolychev
Deputy Minister of Finance of the Russian Federation
Anna Kulikova
Chief of the Presidential Protocol Office
Vitaly Markelov
Deputy Chairman of the Management Board – Director of Department, Gazprom
Valery Moskalenko
Vice Governor of St. Petersburg
Mikhail Murashko
Minister of Health of the Russian Federation
Yuri Nagornykh
Communications Director – Head of the Department for Interaction with Federal and Regional Authorities, Russian Railways
Sergey Novikov
Chief of Presidential Directorate for Social Projects of the Presidential Executive Office
Maxim Oreshkin
Aide to the President of the Russian Federation
Aleksander Pankin
Deputy Minister of Foreign Affairs of the Russian Federation
Aleksey Repik
Chairman, All Russia Public Organization Business Russia
Maksim Reshetnikov
Minister of Economic Development of the Russian Federation
Andrey Ryumin
General Director, Chairman of the Management Board, Rosseti
Andrey Samokhin
Chief Managing Director, Head of Analytics and Marketing Block, State Development Corporation VEB.RF
Aleksey Serko
State Secretary, Deputy Minister of the Russian Federation for Civil Defence, Emergencies and Elimination of Consequences of Natural Disasters
Elena Sokolova
Director, Content Foundation for the Development of Expert and Analytical Activity
Alexander Stuglev
Chairman of the Executive Board, CEO, Roscongress Foundation
Boris Titov
Presidential Commissioner of the Russian Federation for the Protection of Entrepreneurs' Rights
Maksim Fateev
Vice President of the Chamber of Commerce and Industry of the Russian Federation
Pavel Fradkov
First Deputy Head of Administrative Directorate of the President of the Russian Federation
Andrei Tsybulin
Chief of the Presidential Press and Information Office
Svetlana Chupsheva
Director General, Member of Management Board, Agency for Strategic Initiatives
Aleksey Shishayev
Deputy Chief of the Presidential Directorate for Foreign Policy
Alexander Shokhin
President, Russian Union of Industrialists and Entrepreneurs